Group Leaders

The group leaders for this cohort were as follows:

Group 1

  • Amanda Mutch, Education Support Officer (STEM & DYW), Education, Youth & Communities
  • George Taylor, Teacher of Technical, Caldervale High School
  • Vicky Cole, Principal Teacher, Mossend Primary School
  • Julie McColl, Principal Teacher, St Mary’s PS, Cumbernauld
  • Kirsty Crawford, Principal Teacher, Abronhill Primary School, Cumbernauld
  • Anne Cummings, Principal Teacher, Baird Memorial Primary School, Cumbernauld
  • Natalie Connor, Class Teacher, St Bartholowmew’s Primary School

 

Group 2

  • Alexander Rutherford, Class Teacher, Eastfield Primary School
  • Maria McCrory, Principal Teacher, St. Mary’s Primary School, Cleland
  • Patricia McKay, Depute Head Teacher, Mossend Primary, Bellshill
  • Laura Murdoch, Principal Teacher, Whitelees Primary School.
  • Robert Kirk, Principal Teacher Modern Languages, Chryston High School
  • Sandra McGhee, Depute Head Teacher, St Stephen’s Primary School
  • Kirsten MacFarlane, English Teacher, St Maurice’s High School
  • Duncan Lawson, Teacher of Technical, Cumbernauld Academy

 

Group 3

  • Jacqueline Donnachie, Teacher of Mathematics, Dalziel High School
  • Lisa Ruddy, Teacher of Spanish, St. Ambrose High School
  • Jillian Maxwell, Teacher of Business Education, St Ambrose High School
  • Heather Easton, Class Teacher, Alexander Peden Primary School
  • Siobhan McCormick, Class Teacher, New Monkland Primary School
  • Nicola Dignall, Principal Teacher, Balmalloch Primary School
  • Samantha Carr, Business Studies Teacher, Bellshill Academy
  • Clare McCarron, Education Support Officer, Education, Youth & Communities
  • Zander Johnston, Education Support Officer, Education, Youth & Communities

 

Group 4

  • David Alexander, Teacher of English, Bellshill Academy
  • Maureen Harrity, Chartered Teacher, St Aidan’s High School.
  • Anne-Marie Higgins, Education Support Officer, Education, Youth & Communities
  • Lauren Renicks, Class Teacher, Christ The King Primary School
  • Stephen Leitch, Teacher of Geography, Calderhead High School
  • Lindsay Stewart, Education Support Officer, Education, Youth & Communities
  • Michelle Millward, Class Teacher, St Aloysius’ Primary School