Group Leaders

The group leaders for this cohort were as follows:

Group 1

  • Jennifer Rhodes, Principal Teacher, Dykehead Primary
  • Fiona McMahon, Principal Teacher, Muirhouse Primary
  • Anne Yuill, Principal Teacher, St Mary’s Primary, Cumbernauld
  • Laura Irwin, Class Teacher, Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral Primary
  • Lisa Clerkson, Class Teacher, Rochsolloch Primary
  • Cheryl Mills, Principal Teacher (Acting), Muir Street Primary
  • Laura Mackie, Class Teacher, Coltness High
  • Robert Kirk, Principal Teacher, Chryston High
  • Dougie Clark, Class Teacher, PE, Belshill Academy

 

Group 2

  • Jacqueline McCulloch, Class Teacher, Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral Primary
  • Sharon Ezziane, Class Teacher, Greenfaulds High
  • Barry Polatajko, Principal Teacher, Clarkston Primary
  • Jacqueline Donnachie, Class Teacher, Dalziel High
  • Campbell Brown, Class Teacher, Modern Studies, Coatbridge High
  • Lindsay-May McLean, Principal Teacher, Petersburn Primary
  • Colin Dorman, Class Teacher, St Mary’s Primary, Coatbridge
  • Marie Carlin, Chartered Teacher, St Bartholomew’s Primary
  • Natalie Connor, Class Teacher, St Bartholomew’s Primary
  • Stephen Whiteside, Class Teacher, New Stevenston Primary

 

Group 3

  • Jillian Maxwell, Business Education Teacher, St Ambrose High School
  • Jennifer Gray, Class Teacher, Newarthill Primary School
  • Nichola Polatajko, Class Teacher, Rochsolloch Primary School
  • Julie Johnston, Teacher of Mathematics, Calderhead High School
  • Katie McLean, Class Teacher, St. Bartholemew’s, Primary School
  • Alison Rooney, Acting Head Teacher, Newarthill Primary School
  • Cara Reynolds, Class Teacher, St. Bernadette’s Primary School
  • Vicky Cole, Principal Teacher, Mossend Primary School
  • Heather Woodside, Teacher of Mathematics, Our Lady’s High School

 

Group 4

  • David Alexander, Teacher of English, Bellshill Academy
  • Brian Johnston, Teacher of English, Caldervale High School
  • Kirsten Macfarlane, PT Raising Attainment, St. Maurice’s High School
  • Catherine Hall, Class Teacher, St Mary’s Primary School, Coatbridge
  • Stephanie Love, Principal Teacher Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral Primary School
  • Zander Johnston, Education Support Officer, NLC
  • Patti Owens, PT Pupil Support Dalziel High School
  • Diane McLaughlin, Class Teacher, New Monkland Primary School
  • Gillian Brown, Class Teacher, Petersburn Primary School
  • Stephen McConnell, PT Pupil Support, St. Margaret’s High School