Group Leaders

The group leaders for this cohort were as follows:

Primary Group Leaders

  • Anne-Marie Kelly, St. Helen’s Primary
  • Louise Whomes, St. Patrick’s Primary Coatbridge
  • Colin Dorman, SAC Pedgagoy Team, North Lanarkshire Council
  • Maria McGuire, St. Mary’s Primary Cumbernauld
  • Stephanie Bridge, St Brendan’s Primary
  • Claire Young, Orchard Primary
  • Stephen Whiteside, Greenhill Primary
  • Joanne Fraser, Noble Primary
  • Niall Reynolds, St Brigid’s Primary
  • Laura Henderson, St. Andrew’s Primary Airdrie
  • John Paterson, Balmalloch Primary
  • Megan Shanks, Lawmuir Primary
  • Gail Wilson, Plains Primary
  • Carol Main, Carbrain Primary
  • Rebecca McLean, Kilsyth Primary
  • Helen Darroch, All Saints Primary
  • Kelly Anderson, Knowetop Primary
  • Marie Carlin, St Bartholomew’s Primary
  • Jan McGregor, Aitkenhead Primary
  • Elizabeth McGovern, Carbrain Primary
  • Faye Antoinette Priestly, St. Timothy’s Primary
  • Maxine Stewart, Lawmuir Primary
  • Dominique McGinn, St. Aidan’s Primary
  • Claire Park, St. Patrick’s Primary Coatbridge
  • Laura McCabe, Glengowan Primary
  • Siobhan Alston, Westfield Primary
  • Jasmine Chand, Muirhouse Primary
  • Michelle Gault, New Stevenston Primary
  • Louise Forrester, Christ the King Primary

 

Secondary Group Leaders

  • Laura Scoular, Teacher of Chemistry, Coltness High School
  • Julie Johnston, Teacher of Mathematics, Calderhead High School
  • Brian Johnston, Principal Teacher of Literacy, Caldervale High School
  • Nicola Harvie, Principal Teacher of Religious Education & Authority Network Lead, St Maurice’s High School
  • Campbell Brown, Teacher of Modern Studies, Coatbridge HS
  • Anne-Marie Higgins, Depute Head Teacher, Coltness High
  • Stephen McConnell, Principal Teacher of Pupil Support & Student Regent, St. Margaret’s High School
  • Rachel Carroll, Teacher of English, Clyde Valley High School
  • Rachel Bell, Teacher of RMPS / Principal Teacher of Pupil Support (Acting), Chryston High School
  • Angela Caldwell, Principal Teacher Science, St Andrew’s High School
  • Robert Kirk, Principal Teacher Modern Languages, Chryston High School
  • Craig Smith, Teacher of Drama, St. Andrew’s High School
  • Frances Young, Cluster Support Teacher, Cumbernauld Academy
  • Katherine Bryce, Teacher of Mathematics, Coatbridge High School
  • Susanne Kelly, Depute Head Teacher, Brannock High School
  • Danielle Phee, Teacher of Modern Studies and History, Chryston High School
  • Ashleigh Lavery, Teacher of RMPS, Bellshill Academy
  • Cheryl Findlay, Teacher of Biology and Sciences, Kilsyth Academy
  • Sophie Lindsay, Teacher of Technical Education, Caldervale High School
  • Kirstin Wakefield, Teacher of Geography, Chryston High School
  • Jillian Maxwell, Teacher of Business Education, St. Ambrose High School
  • Tracey McGoldrick, Probationer & Student Support Officer, North Lanarkshire Council